Reply to Thread
Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4
Results 31 to 37 of 37

Thread: [Feedback] Change Log July 18th, 2017

  1. #31
    Mayor
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,145
    World
    Ares
    Also can't use hotkeys to move to a sector. I wonder if that also means I won't randomly jump to wherever when I press 0 for number of troops, which I try to avoid whenever possible because I don't want to shift my screen to wherever wherever is.

  2. #32
    Recruit Ensign_Garak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    30
    World
    Ares
    Yes -- When trying to add a round number of units to a deposit, constantly default with "0" going back to Mayor's House. Extremely annoying.

  3. #33
    Recruit
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    10
    World
    Ares
    Something else to add to the hotkeys it seems for me I can't use a hotkey for a building or sector when another window, say provision house, is up. This used to be feasible before

  4. #34
    Community Manager BB_Aeyline's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    864
    World
    Ares
    Quote Originally Posted by Ensign_Garak View Post
    Yes -- When trying to add a round number of units to a deposit, constantly default with "0" going back to Mayor's House. Extremely annoying.
    Hello!

    Please check the latest Change Log for more details about this issue, which should be fixed with the next update.

    Cheers,

    BB_Aeyline
    Last edited by BB_Aeyline; 08-07-17 at 08:02 am. Reason: fixed link

  5. #35
    Settler
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    104
    World
    Ares
    post removed due to error

  6. #36
    Recruit
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Metroplex, Cybertron
    Posts
    29
    World
    Ares
    Its sad that Im still having the exact problems more than a year later. EVERY week. almost without exception I loose out on my weekly gems. Not only am I here every day. I tend not to EVER log off. So either it doesnt trigger.. or else when I purposefully refresh during the new Day, It acts like I havent been online for 3 days.

  7. #37
    Administrator BB_Odhran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    778
    World
    Zeus
    Quote Originally Posted by Springer_Prime View Post
    Its sad that Im still having the exact problems more than a year later. EVERY week. almost without exception I loose out on my weekly gems. Not only am I here every day. I tend not to EVER log off. So either it doesnt trigger.. or else when I purposefully refresh during the new Day, It acts like I havent been online for 3 days.
    Could you please contact our Support team about this issue here. They will be able to further assist you.

    -BB_Odhran

Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts