Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Opening a 2nd client window?

  1. #1
    Recruit
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    31
    World
    Zeus

    Opening a 2nd client window?

    Has anyone worked out how I can log into my USA account and my EURO account same time?

    used to be able to do it with 2 browsers, not now.

  2. #2
    Settler
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    154
    World
    Ares
    I used to be able to keep my 2 accounts open on the same browser, it was very convenient. As far as I know, the only way now to have both open at the same time would be to have 2 computers, which isn't an option for me. I'm hoping that when the game switches to Unity, we'll be able to go back to playing on 2 servers at the same time.

  3. #3
    Mayor
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    ontario, canada
    Posts
    1,137
    World
    Ares
    i read some have 2 virtual machines going... but i don't know which they are using :/

  4. #4
    Noble
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    408
    World
    Zeus
    You might be able to create two users and switch between them, but that'd be a major pain.

  5. #5
    Recruit
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    31
    World
    Zeus
    So I worked out how to do this

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ue0Q...ature=youtu.be

    If that link does not work go to U-Tube search Rubiton1 , then look for opening a 2nd client window have fun weeeeeeeee

  6. #6
    Settler
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    154
    World
    Ares
    Thanks for that link, Gazza. The link opens fine for me and I'm watching it now.

  7. #7
    Recruit
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    3
    World
    Zeus
    Thank you for this information. This little app works fine. I wish I knew about it months ago

Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts