Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19

Thread: JavaScript error on Unity

  1. #1
    Soldier
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    86
    World
    Zeus

    JavaScript error on Unity

    Following is the JavaScript error I got after I login to Unity version. Pls check if this is what causes login issue. Thanks

    https://imgur.com/q1cTsY3
    https://imgur.com/2X01opg
    https://imgur.com/T4YcnvG

  2. #2
    Community Manager
    BB_Trafffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    495
    World
    Zeus
    Hello Tarzustto.

    Do you use a 32-bit system?

  3. #3
    Mayor Perwyn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    The Shire
    Posts
    1,544
    World
    Zeus
    Quote Originally Posted by BB_Trafffer View Post
    Hello Tarzustto.

    Do you use a 32-bit system?
    I use a 32 bit system. And I've gotten javascript errors from day 1. Does Unity support 32 bit systems? Would be nice to know one way or the other, thank you.
    "Very little is needed to make a happy life; it is all within yourself, in your way of thinking." ~ Marcus Aurelius

  4. #4
    Soldier
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    86
    World
    Zeus
    I can''t play after today's maintenance.
    https://imgur.com/5BHRezP
    I'm using 64bit win 10 on a 3year old desktop

  5. #5
    Community Manager
    BB_Trafffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    495
    World
    Zeus
    Quote Originally Posted by Tarzustto View Post
    I can''t play after today's maintenance.
    https://imgur.com/5BHRezP
    I'm using 64bit win 10 on a 3year old desktop
    Hotfix with which we're currently deploying should resolve it.

  6. #6
    Soldier
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    86
    World
    Zeus
    New error after HotFix. I got this error while trying to visit a friend's isle

    https://imgur.com/kziaWG3

  7. #7
    Recruit
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    11
    World
    Zeus
    Getting this same error.

  8. #8
    Recruit
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    3
    World
    Zeus
    I can play but cannot go to an adventure, get a uncaught range error stack size.

  9. #9
    Mayor Raubhautz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Comporellon
    Posts
    2,177
    World
    Zeus
    Quote Originally Posted by Maker99 View Post
    I can play but cannot go to an adventure, get a uncaught range error stack size.

    Same. Adventure that I started, sent troops over and made a few attacks prior to the 20OCT2021 Maintenance, now I cannot visit the adventure due to javascript nonsense. I added the console info if that helps the devs. PS - after getting this message, game is frozen and needs to reset. (yes, I even clear cache and cookies after these situations)


    “Many that live deserve death. And some die that deserve life. Can you give it to them? Then be not too eager to deal out death in the name of justice, fearing for your own safety. Even the wise cannot see all ends.”
    J. R. R. Tolkien

  10. #10
    Recruit
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    10
    World
    Ares
    when is the hotfix? The Halloween event is coming up.

Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts